2018 – 2019 CWAM Board

  • Executive Team — President: Katy Lewis; Vice President: Jessica Brunecky; Treasurer: Caitlin Rumery; Secretary: Alexis Grieve.
  • Administrative Team — Historian/Archivist: Ronda Frazier; Membership Chair: Heather Thorwald.
  • Annual Meeting Team — Annual Meeting Chair: Karen Dropps; Scholarships: Britt Scholnick; Vendors and Sponsorships: Karen Dropps.
  • Communications and Marketing Team — Communications and Marketing Team Leader: Karyn Bocko; Website Chair: Karyn Bocko; Social Media and Marketing Chair: Karyn Bocko; E-blast Editor: Britt Scholnick.
  • Advocacy Team — Advocacy Team Leader: Jessica Brunecky; Colorado State Representative: Stefani Pendergast; Wyoming State Representative: John Woodward; Colorado Tourism and Legislation: Cashel McGloin; Wyoming Tourism and Legislation: Jeremy Johnston.
  • Professional Development Team — Professional Development Team Lead: Angela Beenken; Workshop Chair: Angela Beenken; Academic Liaison: Valerie Maiers; Mentor Program: Bethany Williams.
  • Services Team — Programs/Services Team Leader: Rebecca Hunt; Co-Op/Purchasing Chair: Tara Templeman; Museum Assistance & Services: Rebecca Hunt; Colorado EMK: Sarah Saxe; Wyoming EMK:  Sarah Saxe; Grants Co-Chair: Brooke Rohde; Grants Co-Chair: Anne Amati; Resource Guide: Isabel Tovar; Peer Assessor Program: Sarah Saxe.

2017 – 2018 CWAM Board

  • Executive Team — President: Katy March; Vice President: Jessica Brunecky; Treasurer: Caitlin Rumery; Secretary: Katy Lewis.
  • Administrative Team — Historian/Archivist: Ronda Frazier; Membership Chair: Alison Salutz.
  • Annual Meeting Team — Annual Meeting Chair: Karen Dropps; Scholarships: Britt Scholnick; Vendors and Sponsorships: Karen Dropps; Fundraising: Megan Murphy.
  • Communications and Marketing Team — Communications and Marketing Team Leader: Brooke Gladstone; Website Chair: Brooke Gladstone; Social Media and Marketing Chair: Brooke Gladstone; E-blast Editor: Katy Lewis.
  • Advocacy Team — Advocacy Team Leader: Jessica Brunecky; Colorado State Representative: Stefani Pendergast; Wyoming State Representative: John Woodward; Colorado Tourism and Legislation: Caitlin Barrett; Wyoming Tourism and Legislation: Nick Neylon.
  • Professional Development Team — Professional Development Team Lead: Angela Beeken; Workshop Chair: Angela Beeken; Academic Liaison: Valerie Maiers; Mentor Program: Bethany Williams; Fellowship Program: Caitlin Mans.
  • Services Team — Programs/Services Team Leader: Rebecca Hunt; Co-Op/Purchasing Chair: Megan Huelman; Museum Assistance & Services: Rebecca Hunt; Colorado EMK: Sarah Saxe; Wyoming EMK:  Sarah Saxe; Grants Co-Chairs: Brooke Rohde and Anne Amati; Resource Guide: Isabel Tovar; Peer Assessor Program: Isabel Tovar; Peer Assessor Program: Heather Thornwald; Peer Assessor Program: Dana Echohawk.

2016 – 2017 CWAM Board

  • Executive Team — President: Katy Lewis; Vice President: Katie March; Treasurer: Michelle Bahe; Secretary: Isabel Tovar.
  • Administrative Team — Historian/Archivist: Ronda Frazier; Membership Chair: Alison Salutz.
  • Annual Meeting Team — Annual Meeting Chair: Britt Scholnick; 2017 Program Committee Co-Chairs: Jessica Brunecky and Hope Saska; 2017 Local Arrangements: Bill Knight; Scholarships: Meghan Vickers; Vendors and Sponsorships: Karen Dropps.
  • Communications and Marketing Team — Communications and Marketing Team Leader: Brooke Gladstone; Website Chair: Brooke Gladstone; Social Media and Marketing Chair: Brooke Gladstone; E-blast Editor: Kelly Rasmussen.
  • Advocacy Team — Advocacy Team Leader: Katie March; Colorado State Representative: Beth Kaminsky; Wyoming State Representative: John Woodward; Colorado Tourism and Legislation: Caitlin Barrett; Wyoming Tourism and Legislation: Nick Neylon.
  • Professional Development Team — Professional Development Team Lead: Angela Beeken; Workshop Chair: Angela Beeken; Academic Liaison: Valerie Maiers; Mentor Program: Bethany Williams; Fellowship Program: Caitlin Mans.
  • Services Team — Programs/Services Team Leader: Rebecca Hunt; Co-Op/Purchasing Chair: Megan Huelman; Museum Assistance & Services: Rebecca Hunt; Colorado EMK: Sarah Saxe; Wyoming EMK: Sarah Saxe; Grants Co-Chairs: Brooke Rohde and Anne Amati; Resource Guide: Isabel Tovar; Peer Assessor Program: Isabel Tovar; Peer Assessor Program: Heather Thornwald; Peer Assessor Program: Dana Echohawk.

2015 – 2016 CWAM Board

  • Executive Team — President: Katy Lewis; Vice President: Katie March; Treasurer: Michelle Bahe; Secretary: Isabel Tovar.
  • Administrative Team — Historian/Archivist: Ronda Frazier; Membership Chair: Alison Salutz.
  • Annual Meeting Team — Annual Meeting Chair: Britt Scholnick; 2016 Program Committee Chair: Jessica Brunecky; 2016 Local Arrangements: Rick Young; Scholarships: Meghan Vickers.
  • Communications and Marketing Team — Communications and Marketing Team Leader: Brooke Gladstone; Website Chair: Brooke Gladstone; Social Media and Marketing Chair: Brooke Gladstone; E-blast Editor: Kelly Rasmussen.
  • Advocacy Team — Advocacy Team Leader: Katie March; Colorado State Representative: Katie Heidsiek; Wyoming State Representative: Cecil Sanderson; Colorado Tourism and Legislation: Caitlin Barrett; Wyoming Tourism and Legislation: Brian Briggs.
  • Professional Development Team — Professional Development Team Lead: Nathan Doerr; Workshop Chair: Nathan Doerr; Academic Liaison: Valerie Maiers; Mentor Program: Bethany Williams; Fellowship Program: Caitlin Mans.
  • Services Team — Programs/Services Team Leader: Rebecca Hunt; Co-Op/Purchasing Chair: Rachel DeShong; Museum Assistance & Services: Rebecca Hunt; Colorado EMK: Sarah Saxe; Wyoming EMK:  Sarah Saxe; Grants Co-Chairs: Brooke Rohde and Anne Amati.

2014 – 2015 CWAM Board

  • Executive Team — President: Nathan Doerr; Vice President: Katy Lewis; Treasurer: Michelle Bahe; Secretary: Isabel Tovar.
  • Administrative TeamHistorian/Archivist: Ronda Frazier; Membership Chair: Alison Salutz; Colorado State Representative: Katie Bates; Wyoming State Representative: Cecil Sanderson.
  • Annual Meeting Team — Annual Meeting Chair: Katy Lewis; 2014 Program Committee Co-Chairs: Caitlin Rumery, Laureen Trainer and Rachel Carson; 2014 Local Arrangements: Bev Perkins; Scholarships: Meghan Vickers.
  • Communications and Marketing Team — Communications and Marketing Team Leader: Britt Scholnick; Website Chair: Britt Scholnick; Marketing Chair: Britt Scholnick; Museum Guide Chair: Cindy Hines; Colorado Tourism and Legislation: Katie March; Wyoming Tourism and Legislation: Hannah Braun; Newsletter Editor: Kelly Rasmussen.
  • Professional Development Team — Professional Development Team Lead: Workshop Co-Chairs: Jessica Lira and Bev Perkins; Academic Liaison: Valerie Innella; Mentor Program: Bethany Williams.
  • Services Team — Programs/Services Team Leader: April Miller; Co-Op/Purchasing Chair: Jamie Wilms; Museum Assistance & Services: Rebecca Hunt; Colorado EMK: Sarah Saxe; Wyoming EMK: JP Cavigelli; Grants Co-Chairs:Brooke Rhode and Anne Amati.

2013 – 2014 CWAM Board

  • Executive Team — President: Nathan Doerr; Vice President: Katy Lewis; Treasurer: Michelle Bahe; Secretary: Isabel Tovar.
  • Administrative Team — Historian/Archivist: Ronda Frazier; Membership Chair: Alison Salutz; Colorado State Representative: Katie Bates; Wyoming State Representative: Cecil Sanderson.
  • Annual Meeting Team — Annual Meeting Chair: Katy Lewis; 2014 Program Committee Co-Chairs: Caitlin Rumery, Laureen Trainer and Rachel Carson; 2014 Local Arrangements: Bev Perkins; Scholarships: Meghan McGinnes.
  • Communications and Marketing Team — Communications and Marketing Team Leader: Britt Scholnick; Website Chair: Britt Scholnick; Marketing Chair: Britt Scholnick; Museum Guide Chair: Darcie Martin; Colorado Tourism and Legislation: Katie March; Wyoming Tourism and Legislation: Hannah Braun; Newsletter Editor: Kelly Rasmussen.
  • Professional Development Team — Professional Development Team Lead: Lisa Fujita; Workshop Co-Chair: Jessica Lira; Workshop Co-Chair: Bev Perkins; Academic Liaison: Valerie Innella; Mentor Program: Isabel Tovar.
  • Services Team — Programs/Services Team Leader: April Miller; Co-Op/Purchasing Chair: Jamie Wilms; Museum Assistance and Services Team: Rebecca Hunt; Colorado EMK: Kat Neilson; Wyoming EMK: JP Cavigelli; Grants Co-Chairs: Brooke Rhode and Anne Amati.

2012 – 2013 CWAM Board

  • Executive Team — President: Andrea Miller; Vice President: Nathan Doerr; Treasurer: Shannon Fagan; Secretary: Isabel Tovar.
  • Administrative Team — Nominations:  ; Historian/Archivist: Erik Mason; Membership Chair: Alison Salutz; Colorado State Representative: Carrie Knight; Wyoming State Representative: Cecil Sanderson.
  • Annual Meeting Team — Annual Meeting Chair: Nathan Doerr; 2013 Program Committee Co-Chairs: Caitlin Rumery and Laureen Trainer; 2013 Local Arrangements: Nathan Richie; Scholarships: Meghan McGinnes.
  • Communications and Marketing Team — Communications and Marketing Team Leader: Cecily Hurianek; Website Chair: Cecily Hurianek; Marketing Chair: Cecily Hurianek; Museum Guide Chair: Darcie Martin; Colorado Tourism and Legislation: Andrea Miller; Wyoming Tourism and Legislation: Lisa Fujita; Newsletter Editor: Kelly Rasmussen.
  • Professional Development Team — Professional Development Team Lead: Caitlin Lewis; Workshop Co-Chair: Kerri Atter; Workshop Co-Chair: Bev Perkins; Academic Liaison: Valerie Innella; Mentor Program: Isabel Tovar.
  • Services Team — Programs/Services Team Leader: April Miller; Co-Op/Purchasing Chair: Jamie Wilms; Museum Assistance and Services Team: Carl Patterson; Colorado EMK: Kat Neilson; Wyoming EMK: JP Cavigelli; Grants Co-Chair:Brooke Rhode; Grants Co-Chair:Anne Amati.

2011 – 2012 CWAM Board

  • Executive Team — Chair: Bob Hartzell; Vice Chair: Andrea Miller; Treasurer: Michelle Bahe; Secretary: Christina Cain.
  • Administrative Team — Nominations Chair: Jenny Hankinson; Historian/Archivist: Erik Mason; Membership Chair: Alison Salutz; Colorado State Representative: Carrie Knight; Wyoming State Representative: Cathy Osterman.
  • Annual Meeting Team — Annual Meeting Chair: Nathan Doerr; 2012 Program Committee Co-Chairs and Laureen Trainer; 2012 Local Arrangements: Katrina Krupicka and Melinda Bobo; Scholarships: Fay Bisbee; Grants Chair: Maria Sanchez-Kennedy.
  • Communications and Marketing Team — Communications and Marketing Team Leader: Cecily North; Website Chair: Cecily North; Marketing Chair: Cecily North; Museum Guide Chair: Cecily North; Colorado Tourism: Vacant; Wyoming Tourism: Shannon Fagan; Newsletter Editor: Meghan McGinnes.
  • Professional Development Team — Professional Development Team Lead: Isabel Tovar; Workshop Chair: Kerri Atter; Workshop Co-Chair: Beverly Perkins; Academic Liaison: Valerie Innella.
  • Services Team — Programs/Services Team Leader: Erica Garcia Lloyd; Co-Op/Purchasing Chair: Lisa Fujita; Museum Assistance and Services Team: Carl Patterson; Colorado EMK: Kat Neilson; Wyoming EMK: JP Cavigelli; Colorado Connecting to Collections: Laura Douglas; Wyoming Connecting to Collections: Beverly Perkins.
  • State Issues — State Issues Team Lead: Vacant; Colorado Legislative Chair: Andrea Miller; Wyoming Legislative Chair: Tina Hill.

2010 – 2011 CWAM Board

  • Executive Team — Chair: Bob Hartzell; Vice Chair: Andrea Miller; Treasurer: Michelle Bahe; Secretary: Christina Cain.
  • Administrative Team — Nominations Chair: Jenny Hankinson; Historian/Archivist: Erik Mason; Membership Chair: Brooke Rohde; Colorado State Representative: Sarah Baie; Wyoming State Representative: Christina Bird.
  • Annual Meeting Team — Annual Meeting Chair: Betsy Martinson; 2011 Program Committee Chair: Nathan Doerr; 2011 Local Arrangements: Jan Postler; Scholarships: Fay Bisbee; Grants Chair: Maria Sanchez-Kennedy.
  • Communications and Marketing Team — Communications and Marketing Team Leader: Nathan Doerr; Website Chair: Andine Hennig; Marketing Chair: Karen McMahon; Museum Guide Chair: Karen McMahon; Colorado Tourism: Karen McMahon; Wyoming Tourism: Sarah Ligocki; Publications Chair: Andine Hennig; Newsletter Editor: Meghan McGinnes.
  • Professional Development Team — Professional Development Team Lead: Juti Winchester; Workshop Chair: Bev Perkins; Workshop Co-Chair: Kerri Atter; Academic Liaison: Rebecca Hunt.
  • Services Team — Programs/Services Team Leader: Erica Garcia Lloyd; Co-Op/Purchasing Chair: Lisa Fujita; Museum Assistance and Services Team: Carl Patterson; Wyoming EMK: JP Cavigelli; Colorado EMK: Kat Neilson; Colorado Connecting to Collections: Laura Douglas; Wyoming Connecting to Collections: Bev Perkins.
  • State Issues — State Issues Team Lead: Bob Hartzell; Colorado Legislative Chair: Andrea Miller; Wyoming Legislative Chair: Tina Hill.

2009 – 2010 CWAM Board

  • Executive Team — Chair: Bob Hartzell; Vice Chair: Andrea Miller; Treasurer: Michelle Bahe; Secretary: Christina Cain.
  • Administrative Team — Nominations Chair: Jenny Hankinson; Historian/Archivist: Erik Mason; Membership Chair: Alison Salutz; Colorado State Representative: Sarah Baie; Wyoming State Representative: Cathy Osterman.
  • Annual Meeting Team — Annual Meeting Chair: Betsy Martinson; 2011 Program Committee Chair: Nathan Doerr; 2011 Local Arrangements: Jan Postler; Scholarships: Fay Bisbee; Grants Chair: Maria Sanchez-Kennedy.
  • Communications and Marketing Team — Communications and Marketing Team Leader: Nathan Doerr; Website Chair: Andine Hennig; Marketing Chair: Karen McMahon; Museum Guide Chair: Karen McMahon; Colorado Tourism: Karen Mahon; Wyoming Tourism: Sonny Reisch; Publications Chair: Andine Hennig; Newsletter Editor: Meghan McGinnes.
  • Professional Development Team — Professional Development Team Lead: Juti Winchester; Workshop Chair: Kerri Atter; Workshop Co-Chair: Beverly Perkins; Academic Liaison: Rebecca Hunt.
  • Services Team — Programs/Services Team Leader: Erica Garcia Lloyd; Co-Op/Purchasing Chair: David Ryan; Museum Assistance and Services Team: Carl Patterson; Wyoming EMK: JP Cavigelli; Colorado EMK: Kat Neilson; Colorado Connecting to Collections: Laura Douglas; Wyoming Connecting to Collections: Beverly Perkins.
  • State Issues — State Issues Team Lead: Vacant; Colorado Legislative Chair: Andrea Miller; Wyoming Legislative Chair: Tina Hill.

2008 – 2009 CWAM Board

  • Executive Team — Chair: Jenny Hankinson; Vice Chair: Win Ferrill; Treasurer: Michelle Bahe; Secretary: Christie Kirsch.
  • Administrative Team — Nominations Chair: Maria Sanchez-Kennedy; Historian/Archivist: Erik Mason; Membership Chair: JJ Rutherford; Colorado State Representative: Laura Douglas; Wyoming State Representative: Christina Bird.
  • Annual Meeting Team — Annual Meeting Chair: Betsy Martinson; 2009 Program Committee Chair: Christina Shepard; 2009 Local Arrangements: Betty Kilsdonk; Scholarships: Fay Bisbee.
  • Communications and Marketing Team — Communications and Marketing Team Leader: Celia Curtis; Website Chair: Celia Curtis; Marketing Chair: Karen McMahon; Museum Guide Chair: Karen McMahon; Colorado Tourism: Karen Mahon; Wyoming Tourism: Sonny Reisch; Publications Chair: Jennifer Cousino; Newsletter Editor: Meghan McGinnes.
  • Professional Development Team — Professional Development Team Lead: Vacant
    Workshop Chair: Teresa Sherwood.
  • Services Team — Programs/Services Team Leader: David Ryan; Co-Op/Purchasing Chair: David Ryan; Museum Assistance and Services Team: Carl Patterson; Wyoming EMK: Sarah Gadd; Colorado EMK: Liz Cook.
  • State Issues — State Issues Team Lead: Vacant; Colorado Legislative Chair: Wyoming Legislative Chair: Tina Hill.

2007 – 2008 CWAM Board

  • Executive Team — Chair: Maria Sanchez-Kennedy; Vice Chair: Jenny Hankinson; Treasurer: Michelle Bahe; Secretary: Christie Kirsch.
  • Administrative Team — Nominations Chair: John Steinle; Historian/Archivist: Erik Mason
    Membership Chair: JJ Rutherford; Colorado State Representative: Laura Douglas; Wyoming State Representative: Christina Bird.
  • Annual Meeting Team — Annual Meeting Chair: Betsy Martinson; 2008 Program Committee Chair: Jenny Hankinson; 2008 Local Arrangements: Cynde Georgen; Colorado Scholarships: Christie Kirsch; Wyoming Scholarship: Fay Bisbee.
  • Communications and Marketing Team — Communications and Marketing Team Leader: Celia Curtis; Website Chair: Celia Curtis; Marketing Chair: Karen McMahon; Museum Guide Chair: Karen McMahon; Colorado Tourism: Karen Mahon; Wyoming Tourism: Sonny Reisch; Publications Chair: Jennifer Slichter; Newsletter Editor: Mike Thompson.
  • Professional Development Team — Professional Development Team Lead: Vacant; Workshop Chair: Teresa Sherwood.
  • Services Team — Programs/Services Team Leader: Jenny Hankinson; Co-Op/Purchasing Chair: David Ryan; Museum Assistance and Services Team: Chris Dill; Wyoming EMK: Sarah Gadd; Colorado EMK: Kelly Goulette.
  • State Issues — State Issues Team Lead: Heyward Schrock; Colorado Legislative Chair: Win Ferrill; Wyoming Legislative Chair: Tina Hill.